Top Performing UITF Equity Fund (June 2020)

BankFund NameYTDYOY5 YEAR
AB CapitalAB CAPITAL EQUITY FUND57-22.97%53-26.52%23-25.26%
ATRAM Trust CorporationATRAM Asia Equity Opportunity Feeder Fund43-18.09%31-20.98%--------
ATRAM Trust CorporationATRAM Global Consumer Trends Feeder Fund (PHP Unit Class)------------------------
ATRAM Trust CorporationATRAM Global Dividend Feeder Fund8-7.98%6-4.97%--------
ATRAM Trust CorporationATRAM Global Financials Feeder Fund55-21.85%7-14.49%--------
ATRAM Trust CorporationATRAM Global Technology Feeder Fund25.46%124.57%--------
ATRAM Trust CorporationATRAM Philippine Equity Smart Index Fund13-15.56%17-20.06%--------
BDO Unibank, Inc.BDO EQUITY FUND47-18.29%43-22.45%12-19.78%
BDO Unibank, Inc.BDO EQUITY INDEX FUND39-17.85%35-21.27%--------
BDO Unibank, Inc.BDO ESG EQUITY FUND34-17.54%36-21.55%--------
BDO Unibank, Inc.BDO FOCUSED EQUITY FUND53-20.55%50-24.72%28-32.71%
BDO Unibank, Inc.BDO INSTITUTIONAL EQUITY FUND51-19.34%47-23.69%9-17.62%
BDO Unibank, Inc.BDO PERA EQUITY INDEX FUND38-17.69%38-21.71%--------
BDO Unibank, Inc.BDO SUSTAINABLE DIVIDEND FUND48-18.76%46-23.46%27-29.72%
BPI Asset Management and Trust CorporationBPI Catholic Values Global Equity Feeder Fund7-5.95%5-2.41%--------
BPI Asset Management and Trust CorporationBPI Equity Value Fund20-16.46%15-19.47%8-16.89%
BPI Asset Management and Trust CorporationBPI Invest US Equity Index Feeder Fund Class P (PHP Class)6-5.00%----------------
BPI Asset Management and Trust CorporationBPI Philippine Consumer Equity Index Fund27-17.21%16-19.92%--------
BPI Asset Management and Trust CorporationBPI Philippine Equity Index Fund30-17.44%26-20.76%7-15.78%
BPI Asset Management and Trust CorporationBPI Philippine High Dividend Equity Fund14-15.61%12-18.78%4-14.37%
BPI Asset Management and Trust CorporationBPI Philippine Infrastructure Equity Index Fund4-3.85%14-19.38%--------
China Banking CorporationCHINA BANK EQUITY FUND25-17.07%20-20.31%2-13.01%
China Banking CorporationCHINA BANK HIGH DIVIDEND EQUITY FUND40-17.91%45-23.11%--------
CTBC Bank (Philippines) Corp.CTBC Bank - Sun Life Philippine Stock Index Feeder Fund49-19.09%33-21.14%--------
Bank of CommerceDIVERSITY DIVIDEND FOCUSED FUND56-22.87%52-26.16%29-35.19%
EastWest Banking CorporationEastWest PhilEquity Feeder Fund37-17.68%39-21.83%11-18.04%
EastWest Banking CorporationEastWest PhilEquity Institutional Feeder Fund----------------30----
EastWest Banking CorporationEastWest PSEI Tracker Fund29-17.35%23-20.53%--------
Asia United BankEquity Investment Trust Fund12-15.16%10-17.89%1-11.06%
LandBank of the PhilippinesLANDBANK Equity Fund24-17.06%44-22.74%--------
Manulife Asset Management and Trust Corporation (MAMTC)Manulife American Growth Equity Feeder Fund (Php Unhedged Class A)3-3.76%33.11%--------
Manulife Asset Management and Trust Corporation (MAMTC)Manulife Asia Best Select Equity Fund (PHP Unhedged Class A)5-4.10%4-2.04%--------
Manulife Asset Management and Trust Corporation (MAMTC)Manulife Asia Pacific REIT Fund of Funds (PHP Unhedged Class A)10-14.10%9-16.68%--------
Manulife Asset Management and Trust Corporation (MAMTC)Manulife Asia Pacific REIT Fund of Funds (PHP Unhedged Class I)9-13.51%8-15.29%--------
Manulife Asset Management and Trust Corporation (MAMTC)Manulife Dragon Growth Equity Feeder Fund (PHP Unhedged Class A)15.96%216.08%--------
Manulife Asset Management and Trust Corporation (MAMTC)Manulife Equity Wealth Fund (Class A)46-18.22%40-22.06%--------
Manulife Asset Management and Trust Corporation (MAMTC)Manulife Equity Wealth Fund (Class I)31-17.45%22-20.48%--------
Metropolitan Bank & Trust Co.Metro Aspire Equity Feeder Fund42-17.95%34-21.25%--------
Metropolitan Bank & Trust Co.Metro Equity Fund32-17.47%30-20.90%14-20.05%
Metropolitan Bank & Trust Co.Metro High Dividend Yield Fund11-14.81%11-18.52%15-20.33%
Metropolitan Bank & Trust Co.Metro Philippine Equity Index Tracker Fund28-17.24%24-20.57%5-14.67%
BPI Asset Management and Trust CorporationOdyssey High Conviction Equity Fund16-16.04%29-20.87%25-27.38%
BPI Asset Management and Trust CorporationOdyssey Philippine Equity Fund21-16.99%18-20.09%16-21.10%
Philippine National BankPNB EQUITY FUND (formerly AUP EQUITIES FUND)19-16.43%25-20.69%18-21.44%
Philippine National BankPNB HIGH DIVIDEND FUND45-18.17%55-27.70%26-28.89%
Philippine National BankPNB PHIL-INDEX TRACKER FUND(formerly PNB ENHANCED PHIL-INDEX REFERENCE FUND)33-17.52%28-20.86%13-19.79%
Pru Life UK InvestmentsPRUInvest Dynamic Equity Fund (Class A)------------------------
Pru Life UK InvestmentsPRUInvest Dynamic Equity Fund (Class I)------------------------
Pru Life UK InvestmentsPRUInvest PH Equity Index Tracker Fund (Class A)------------------------
Pru Life UK InvestmentsPRUInvest PH Equity Index Tracker Fund (Class I)------------------------
Rizal Commercial Banking CorporationRCBC R25 BLUE-CHIP EQUITY FUND26-17.19%----------------
Rizal Commercial Banking CorporationRCBC R25 DIVIDEND EQUITY FUND44-18.16%----------------
Rizal Commercial Banking CorporationRIZAL EQUITY FUND35-17.55%42-22.36%3-14.33%
Security Bank CorporationSB HIGH DIVIDEND PESO EQUITY FUND54-21.73%51-25.26%21-23.73%
Security Bank CorporationSB PESO EQUITY FUND58-23.35%54-26.69%24-26.91%
Security Bank CorporationSB PHILIPPINE EQUITY INDEX FUND36-17.66%32-21.04%--------
Sterling Bank of AsiaSterling Bank Philequity Feeder Fund41-17.93%41-22.32%--------
United Coconut Planters BankUCPB Equity Fund (Formerly United Equity Fund)17-16.23%27-20.86%19-21.72%
United Coconut Planters BankUCPB High Dividend Fund50-19.20%48-23.75%17-21.40%
United Coconut Planters BankUCPB Philippine Index Equity Fund15-15.74%13-18.89%--------
Union BankUnionBank Dividend Play Equity Portfolio52-20.30%49-23.87%20-22.78%
Union BankUnionBankPHP Equity Fund23-17.04%37-21.57%22-24.84%
Union BankUnionBankPSE Index Tracker Fund22-17.01%19-20.29%6-14.91%
Philippine Bank of CommunicationsVALUE EQUITY FUND18-16.38%21-20.42%10-17.69%

No comments:

Post a Comment